This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse without changing your settings you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more in our Privacy Policy.
Tickets
Logo 1 Logo 2 Logo 3 Logo 4

Calendar - NOSPR

  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6
  7. 7
  8. 8
  9. 9
  10. 10
  11. 11
  12. 12
  13. 13
  14. 14
  15. 15
  16. 16
  17. 17
  18. 18
  19. 19
  20. 20
  21. 21
  22. 22
  23. 23
  24. 24
  25. 25
  26. 26
  27. 27
  28. 28
  29. 29
  30. 30
  31. 31
Thursday
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Frant Duo
My Season Ticket
/
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
19:30

NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Frant Duo

Chamber Hall

Saturday
Polish & Jewish music / Kotnowska / Sałajczyk
Masterfully
/
Special concerts
19:30

Polish & Jewish music / Kotnowska / Sałajczyk

Chamber Hall

Sunday
Organ nights and mornings
My Season Ticket
/
Organ concerts
10:30

Organ nights and mornings

Concert Hall

Tuesday
JazzKLUB / Irek Wojtczak Tentet
My Season Ticket
/
JazzKLUB
19:30

JazzKLUB / Irek Wojtczak Tentet

Chamber Hall

Thursday
Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava / Vassily Sinaisky
S1Subscription
19:30

Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava / Vassily Sinaisky

Concert Hall

Friday
From the Blue Planet / Festival of Premieres / NOSPR / Marin Alsop
The Festival of Premieres
19:30

From the Blue Planet / Festival of Premieres / NOSPR / Marin Alsop

Concert Hall

Survival strategies / Festival of Premieres / Silesian String Quartet
The Festival of Premieres
/
Silesian String Quartet
21:00

Survival strategies / Festival of Premieres / Silesian String Quartet

Chamber Hall

Saturday
Memory’s Tricks / Festival of Premieres / AUKSO
The Festival of Premieres
/
AUKSO
13:00

Memory’s Tricks / Festival of Premieres / AUKSO

Concert Hall

Festival of Premieres / Mossakowski - improvisations (cancelled)
The Festival of Premieres
/
Organ concerts
18:00

Festival of Premieres / Mossakowski - improvisations (cancelled)

Concert Hall

Wherefore Odysseus’ silence? / Festival of Premieres / Camerata Silesia
The Festival of Premieres
/
Camerata Silesia
21:00

Wherefore Odysseus’ silence? / Festival of Premieres / Camerata Silesia

Chamber Hall

Sunday
Sound hunters listen to buildings / Festival of Premieres / NOSPR
The Festival of Premieres
12:00

Sound hunters listen to buildings / Festival of Premieres / NOSPR

Foyer NOSPR

Imagined snow / Festiwal of Premieres / Spółdzielnia Muzyczna
The Festival of Premieres
16:00

Imagined snow / Festiwal of Premieres / Spółdzielnia Muzyczna

Chamber Hall

Language (in)experienced / Festival of Premieres / OMN / Pia Partum
The Festival of Premieres
/
New Music Orchestra
18:00

Language (in)experienced / Festival of Premieres / OMN / Pia Partum

Concert Hall

Monday
Youth stage / Concert by prize-winners of organ competitions
Education
/
The Youth's Scene
19:30

Youth stage / Concert by prize-winners of organ competitions

Concert Hall

Wednesday
Kaleidoscope / ‘The power of sound’, or music and energy
Education
/
Kaleidoscope
09:30

Kaleidoscope / ‘The power of sound’, or music and energy

Chamber Hall

Kaleidoscope / ‘The power of sound’, or music and energy
Education
/
Kaleidoscope
11:30

Kaleidoscope / ‘The power of sound’, or music and energy

Chamber Hall

Friday
NOSPR / Lawrence Foster / Karol Mossakowski
S2Subscription
19:30

NOSPR / Lawrence Foster / Karol Mossakowski

Concert Hall

Saturday
Family Group mini
Education
/
10:00

Family Group mini

Chamber Hall

Family Group mini
Education
/
11:00

Family Group mini

Chamber Hall

Miuosh X Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Guest Concerts
17:00

Miuosh X Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”

Concert Hall

Miuosh X Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Guest Concerts
20:30

Miuosh X Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”

Concert Hall

Sunday
Zagajewski Brothers – Songs, vol. 2
Education
/
Family Group
16:00

Zagajewski Brothers – Songs, vol. 2

Chamber Hall

Miuosh X Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Guest Concerts
17:00

Miuosh X Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”

Concert Hall

Miuosh X Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Guest Concerts
20:30

Miuosh X Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”

Concert Hall

Tuesday
International Early Music Day
My Season Ticket
/
Early music
19:30

International Early Music Day

Chamber Hall

Thursday
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Schumann & Saint-Saëns
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
/
My Season Ticket
19:30

NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Schumann & Saint-Saëns

Chamber Hall

Friday
Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment / Václav Luks / Bach – Mass in B minor
Early music
/
Special concerts
19:30

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment / Václav Luks / Bach – Mass in B minor

Concert Hall

Saturday
ECHO Rising Stars / Diana Tishchenko / Anna Fedorova
My Season Ticket
/
ECHO Rising Stars
19:30

ECHO Rising Stars / Diana Tishchenko / Anna Fedorova

Chamber Hall

Sunday
NOSPR / Rebecca Tong / Daniel Strządała
S3Subscription
12:00

NOSPR / Rebecca Tong / Daniel Strządała

Concert Hall

Dianne Reeves
Guest Concerts
20:00

Dianne Reeves

Concert Hall

Tuesday
JazzKLUB / Ben LaMar Gay Ensemble
My Season Ticket
/
JazzKLUB
19:30

JazzKLUB / Ben LaMar Gay Ensemble

Chamber Hall

Thursday
Concert by chamber musicians of the National Philharmonic and NOSPR
Special concerts
19:30

Concert by chamber musicians of the National Philharmonic and NOSPR

Chamber Hall

Friday
Basque National Orchestra / Treviño / Ravel & Mahler
Orchestras of the World
/
Special concerts
19:30

Basque National Orchestra / Treviño / Ravel & Mahler

Concert Hall

Filter

Subscription

Series

Festivals

Places

100PLN

We need some details, please
0
Loading