This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse without changing your settings you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more in our Privacy Policy.
Tickets

Musicians - NOSPR

Musicians

First violins

  • Piotr Tarcholik Concert master
  • Rafał Zambrzycki Concert master
  • Patryk Laburda
  • Roland Orlik
  • Jarosława Kosiak
  • Grzegorz Witek
  • Krystyna Kowalska
  • Roch Prax
  • Andrzej Konieczny
  • Janusz Klich
  • Krystyna Kotyczka
  • Grażyna Walus-Klich
  • Jacek Siemek
  • Dorota Paliwoda
  • Lucyna Fiedukiewicz
  • Katarzyna Laburda
  • Karolina Szefer-Trocha
  • Dorota Cieślińska
  • Katarzyna Jawor

Second violins

  • Antoni Nowina-Konopka
  • Kinga Tomaszewska
  • Nikola Frankiewicz
  • Beniamin Czech
  • Grzegorz Bartoszek
  • Ewa Bychowiec
  • Małgorzata Bugdoł
  • Barbara Szefer-Trocha
  • Joanna Szafraniec
  • Jolanta Sobczak-Smołka
  • Adam Gajdosz
  • Anita Bartłomiejczyk
  • Marcin Josz
  • Piotr Marcinowicz
  • Teresa Mercik-Szopa
  • Małgorzata Krzeszowiec
  • Magdalena Ziętek
  • Maria Strzelczyk
  • Michał Kowalczyk

Violas

  • Dariusz Korcz
  • Tadeusz Wykurz
  • Agnieszka Podłucka
  • Beata Raszewska
  • Mieczysław Krzyżowski
  • Wincenty Krawczyk
  • Andrzej Żydek
  • Irena Jarosz-Marcinkiewicz
  • Eugeniusz Mikołajczyk
  • Joanna Tesarczyk
  • Agnieszka Hałuzo
  • Maria Shetty
  • Sandra Kałuża
  • Dawid Jadamus

Cellos

Flutes

  • Maria Grochowska
  • Łukasz Zimnik
  • Joanna Dziewior

Flutes piccolo

  • Małgorzata Otremba
  • Ryszard Sojka

Double basses

  • Jan Kotula
  • Aleksander Mazanek
  • Krzysztof Firlus
  • Waldemar Tamowski
  • Michał Paliwoda
  • Bogusław Pstraś
  • Łukasz Bebłot
  • Krzysztof Wąsik
  • Marek Romanowski

Oboes

  • Maksymilian Lipień
  • Karolina Stalmachowska
  • Urszula Lipień
  • Alicja Matuszczyk

Cor anglais

Clarinets

  • Aleksander Tesarczyk
  • Arkadiusz Adamski
  • Zbigniew Kaleta
  • Maciej Niewiara
  • Bartosz Pacan

Bassoons

  • Krzysztof Fiedukiewicz
  • Cezary Rembisz
  • Marek Barański
  • Damian Lipień

Contrabassoon

French horns

  • Krzysztof Tomczyk
  • Tadeusz Tomaszewski
  • Mariusz Ziętek
  • Paweł Cal
  • Wiesław Grochowski
  • Damian Walentek
  • Rudolf Brudny
  • Adrian Ticman

Trompbone

  • Michał Mazurkiewicz
  • Tomasz Hajda
  • Piotr Rybicki
  • Karol Gajda

Bass Trompbone

  • Zdzisław Stolarczyk

Trumpets

  • Stanisław Dziewior
  • Benedykt Matusik
  • Antoni Adamus
  • Piotr Nowak
  • Piotr Pyda

Tuba

  • Jakub Urbańczyk

Timpani

  • Roman Gawlik
  • Wojciech Morcinczyk

Drums

  • Krzysztof Jaguszewski
  • Dariusz Brauhoff
  • Piotr Połaniecki
  • Michał Żymełka

Harps

  • Krzysztof Waloszczyk
  • Elżbieta Korelus

Piano

  • Piotr Kopiński

Constant cooperation

Anna Pacholczak – I violin

Grzegorz Popławski – bassoon

Marcin Wosiński – bassoon

Borys Urbanowicz – viola

Akademia NOSPR (20219/2020)

Sulamita Ślubowska – violin

Beata Ogryzek – violin

Martyna Kaszkowiak – violin

Martyna Dziechciarz – viola

Julia Grzegorzewska – cello

Agata Jonczak – cello

Krzysztof Kostrzewski – double bass

Artur Kubik – double bass

Orchestra Council

Patryk Laburda

Orchestra Council Chairman

Rafał Zambrzycki

Orchestra Council Member

Mieczysław Krzyżowski

Orchestra Council Member

Mariusz Ziętek

Orchestra Council Member

Krzysztof Fiedukiewicz

Orchestra Council Member

Inspector

Janusz Klich

Luthier

Dariusz Korcz

Tuner

Paweł Kochanek

Sebastian Grima

Sound Engineers

Beata Jankowska-Burzyńska

Wojciech Marzec

Sound Engineers

Piotr Grabowski

Izabela Wiejaczka

Librarian

Joanna Syrnicka

Monika Drygalska

Upcoming events

New Music Orchestra / Joanna Freszel (canceled)
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej / My Season Ticket
202118:00

New Music Orchestra / Joanna Freszel (canceled)

Chamber Hall

Camerata Silesia / Christmas Carols concert (canceled)
Camerata Silesia / My Season Ticket
202119:30

Camerata Silesia / Christmas Carols concert (canceled)

Concert Hall

Lunch concert / Copland, Ewald, Turrin & Piazzolla
NOSPR online
202113:00

Lunch concert / Copland, Ewald, Turrin & Piazzolla

Online event

JazzCLUB / Gadt, Chojnacki & Gradziuk (canceled)
JazzKLUB / My Season Ticket
202119:30

JazzCLUB / Gadt, Chojnacki & Gradziuk (canceled)

Chamber Hall

Nicholas Collon/Joanna Freszel/Jakub Jakowicz (canceled)
202119:30

Nicholas Collon/Joanna Freszel/Jakub Jakowicz (canceled)

Concert Hall

NOSPR Chamber ensembles / Mozart (postponed)
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / My Season Ticket
202119:30

NOSPR Chamber ensembles / Mozart (postponed)

Chamber Hall

Joyce DiDonato / Songplay (canceled)
202119:30

Joyce DiDonato / Songplay (canceled)

Concert Hall

ECHO Rising Stars / Vanessa Porter (canceled)
ECHO Rising Stars / My Season Ticket
202118:00

ECHO Rising Stars / Vanessa Porter (canceled)

Chamber Hall

AUKSO feat. Maciej Obara & Dominik Wania - livestream
AUKSO / My Season Ticket
202119:30

AUKSO feat. Maciej Obara & Dominik Wania - livestream

Concert Hall

JazzCLUB / Trio Jazzowe Marcina Maseckiego
JazzKLUB / My Season Ticket
202119:30

JazzCLUB / Trio Jazzowe Marcina Maseckiego

Chamber Hall

Buy ticket

100PLN

We need some details, please
0
Loading