This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse without changing your settings you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more in our Privacy Policy.
Tickets

Musicians - NOSPR

Musicians

First violins

  • Piotr Tarcholik Concert master
  • Rafał Zambrzycki Concert master
  • Patryk Laburda
  • Roland Orlik
  • Jarosława Kosiak
  • Grzegorz Witek
  • Krystyna Kowalska
  • Roch Prax
  • Andrzej Konieczny
  • Janusz Klich
  • Krystyna Kotyczka
  • Grażyna Walus-Klich
  • Jacek Siemek
  • Dorota Paliwoda
  • Lucyna Fiedukiewicz
  • Katarzyna Laburda
  • Karolina Szefer-Trocha
  • Dorota Cieślińska
  • Katarzyna Jawor

Second violins

  • Antoni Nowina-Konopka
  • Kinga Tomaszewska
  • Nikola Frankiewicz
  • Beniamin Czech
  • Grzegorz Bartoszek
  • Ewa Bychowiec
  • Małgorzata Bugdoł
  • Barbara Szefer-Trocha
  • Joanna Szafraniec
  • Jolanta Sobczak-Smołka
  • Adam Gajdosz
  • Anita Bartłomiejczyk
  • Marcin Josz
  • Piotr Marcinowicz
  • Teresa Mercik-Szopa
  • Małgorzata Krzeszowiec
  • Magdalena Ziętek
  • Maria Strzelczyk
  • Michał Kowalczyk

Violas

  • Dariusz Korcz
  • Tadeusz Wykurz
  • Agnieszka Podłucka
  • Beata Raszewska
  • Mieczysław Krzyżowski
  • Wincenty Krawczyk
  • Andrzej Żydek
  • Irena Jarosz-Marcinkiewicz
  • Eugeniusz Mikołajczyk
  • Joanna Tesarczyk
  • Agnieszka Hałuzo
  • Maria Shetty
  • Sandra Kałuża
  • Dawid Jadamus

Cellos

Flutes

  • Maria Grochowska
  • Łukasz Zimnik
  • Joanna Dziewior

Flutes piccolo

  • Małgorzata Otremba
  • Ryszard Sojka

Double basses

  • Jan Kotula
  • Aleksander Mazanek
  • Krzysztof Firlus
  • Waldemar Tamowski
  • Michał Paliwoda
  • Bogusław Pstraś
  • Łukasz Bebłot
  • Krzysztof Wąsik
  • Marek Romanowski

Oboes

  • Maksymilian Lipień
  • Karolina Stalmachowska
  • Urszula Lipień
  • Alicja Matuszczyk

Cor anglais

  • Piotr Pyc

Clarinets

  • Aleksander Tesarczyk
  • Arkadiusz Adamski
  • Zbigniew Kaleta
  • Maciej Niewiara
  • Bartosz Pacan

Bassoons

  • Krzysztof Fiedukiewicz
  • Cezary Rembisz
  • Marek Barański
  • Damian Lipień

Contrabassoon

  • Jan Hawryszków

French horns

  • Krzysztof Tomczyk
  • Tadeusz Tomaszewski
  • Mariusz Ziętek
  • Paweł Cal
  • Wiesław Grochowski
  • Damian Walentek
  • Rudolf Brudny
  • Adrian Ticman

Trompbone

  • Michał Mazurkiewicz
  • Tomasz Hajda
  • Piotr Rybicki
  • Karol Gajda

Bass Trompbone

  • Zdzisław Stolarczyk

Trumpets

  • Stanisław Dziewior
  • Benedykt Matusik
  • Antoni Adamus
  • Piotr Nowak
  • Piotr Pyda

Tuba

  • Jakub Urbańczyk

Timpani

  • Roman Gawlik
  • Wojciech Morcinczyk

Drums

  • Krzysztof Jaguszewski
  • Dariusz Brauhoff
  • Piotr Połaniecki
  • Michał Żymełka

Harps

  • Krzysztof Waloszczyk
  • Elżbieta Korelus
  • Anna Scheller

Piano

  • Piotr Kopiński

Orchestra Council

Patryk Laburda

Orchestra Council Chairman

Rafał Zambrzycki

Orchestra Council Member

Mieczysław Krzyżowski

Orchestra Council Member

Mariusz Ziętek

Orchestra Council Member

Krzysztof Fiedukiewicz

Orchestra Council Member

Inspector

Janusz Klich

Luthier

Dariusz Korcz

Tuner

Paweł Kochanek

Sebastian Grima

Sound Engineers

Beata Jankowska-Burzyńska

Wojciech Marzec

Sound Engineers

Piotr Grabowski

Izabela Wiejaczka

Librarian

Joanna Syrnicka

Monika Drygalska

Upcoming events

NOSPR in Chamber Mode (cancelled)
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
202019:30

NOSPR in Chamber Mode (cancelled)

Chamber Hall

Kamil Piotrowicz Sextet
JazzCLUB / My Season Ticket
202019:30

Kamil Piotrowicz Sextet

Chamber Hall

Six Pianos (postponed)
Guest Concerts
202020:00

Six Pianos (postponed)

Concert Hall

Last tickets
NOSPR / Domingo Hindoyan / Pacho Flores
S2Subscription
202019:30

NOSPR / Domingo Hindoyan / Pacho Flores

Concert Hall

350th anniversary of the death of Bartłomiej Pękiel
Camerata Silesia / My Season Ticket
202019:30

350th anniversary of the death of Bartłomiej Pękiel

Chamber Hall

Otto Katzameier
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej / My Season Ticket
202018:00

Otto Katzameier / Travel journal

Chamber Hall

Jazz Band Młynarski - Masecki (postponed)
Guest Concerts
202019:00

Jazz Band Młynarski - Masecki (postponed)

Concert Hall

Concert of laureates of the 7th Warsaw Chamber Music Forum (cancelled)
The Youth's Scene
202019:30

Concert of laureates of the 7th Warsaw Chamber Music Forum (cancelled)

Chamber Hall

Artur Rojek / Kundel (postponed)
Guest Concerts
202020:00

Artur Rojek / Kundel (postponed)

Concert Hall

The Nutcracker
Education / Kaleidoscope
202009:30

The Nutcracker

Chamber Hall

0
Loading