This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse without changing your settings you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more in our Privacy Policy.
Tickets

NOSPR

Ewa Bogusz-Moore

Ewa Bogusz-Moore

General and Programme Director

Lawrence Foster

Lawrence Foster

Artistic Director, Chief Conductor

Zofia Zembrzuska

Zofia Zembrzuska

Deputy Director

Main Office

Anna Wilińska

Managment Assistant

Zuzanna Stach

Management Assistant

Programme Department

Anna Bywalec-Fojcik

Manager

Anna Harasimowicz

Deputy Head of Program Department

Joanna Syrnicka

Library Specialist

Monika Drygalska

Library Specialist

Karolina Lucja

Specialist for organ programme and guest ensembles

Education Department

Aleksandra Batog

acting head of the Music Education Center

Anna Lis

Children's Music Education Specialist

Monika Drygalska

Suzuki Teacher

Production Department

Katarzyna Moliszewska-Spandel

Head of Production Department

Daria Brodacka

Deputy Production Manager

Dorota Wilk

Specialist in the organization of artistic work

Małgorzata Czech-Pająk

Specialist in the organization of artistic work

Urszula Kondel

Producer

Recording Department

Wojciech Marzec

Acting Head of the Recording Department - II sound director

Piotr Grabowski

Sound Engineer

Organization and Audience Development Department

Katarzyna Spyra

Head of Organizing and Audience Development Department; Accessibility Coordinator

Paweł Solski

Deputy Head of Organizing and Audience Development Department

Sławomir Szczurek

Specialist in the Organization and Audience Development Department

Barbara Olechowska-Nowak

Specialist in the Organization and Audience Development Department

Roman Chmielewski

Cashier

Marketing & Communications Department

Iwona Sobczyk

Deputy Head of Marketing and Communications

Szymon Maliszewski

Deputy Head of Marketing and Communications

Marta Grochowska

Marketing and Communications Specialist

Maria Paliwoda

Marketing and Communications Specialist

Kamil Baron

Marketing and Communications Specialist

Human Resources Department

Ewa Łatka

Head of Human Resources

Aleksandra Hałupka

Human Resources Specialist

Accountancy Department

Anna Dobosz

Chief Accountant

Beata Wyciszkiewicz

Deputy Chief Accountant

Krystyna Sławicka

Accountant

Administration Department

Małgorzata Moś

Administrative specialist

Katarzyna Kucińska

Archives Specialist

Aneta Bartnicka

Administrative specialist

Maria Wiącek

Catering and Hospitality Specialist

Mirosława Jurek

Catering and Hospitality Specialist

Halina Badowska-Krzywobłocka

Porter

Bogumiła Hałuzo

Porter

Building Management Department

Mateusz Dębowy

Head of Building Management Department

Edward Misielak

Deputy Head of Building Management Department

Piotr Czwordon

Ventilation and Air-Conditioning Automatics Engineer

Marcin Giełda

Chief Electrical Engineer

Arkadiusz Szweda

Hydraulic Fitter

Dariusz Domagalski

Chief IT Officer

Mariusz Płatek

Electrical Engineer

Concert Services Department

Adam Szymczyk

Head of Concert Services Department

Marek Jurek

Deputy Head of Concert Services Department

Witold Baron

Concert Service Specialist

Robert Ślęk

Concert Service Specialist

Krzysztof Ścieszka

Acoustican Expert

Wojciech Burski

Acoustican Expert

Wojciech Harasimowicz

Acoustican Expert / Multimedia

Jacek Bąk

Stage and multimedia specialist

Paweł Kochanek

Tuner

Sebastian Grima

Tuner

Piotr Sadlik

Lighting Engineer

Szymon Adamczyk

Lighting Engineer

Dariusz Korcz

Luthier

Planning Department

Katarzyna Sawczak

Controlling specialist

Joanna Ryguła

Public procurement specialist

Romana Hachuła

Public procurement specialist

Health and Safety

Przemysław Łaszczyk

Health and Safety Specialist

Upcoming concerts

NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Lachner, Krommer & Gounod
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / My Season Ticket
202119:30

NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Lachner, Krommer & Gounod

Chamber Hall

Buy ticket
NOSPR / Pinchas Steinberg
S2Subscription
202119:30

NOSPR / Pinchas Steinberg

Concert Hall

Buy ticket
Camerata Silesia / Baculewski
Camerata Silesia / My Season Ticket
202118:00

Camerata Silesia / Baculewski / Concert for Krzysztof Baculewski’s 70th birthday

Chamber Hall

Buy ticket
AUKSO / DJ Lenar / Marek Moś
AUKSO / My Season Ticket
202119:30

AUKSO / DJ Lenar / Marek Moś

Concert Hall

Buy ticket
Zaduszki Jazzowe / Sylvie Courvoisier Trio
JazzKLUB / My Season Ticket
202119:30

Zaduszki Jazzowe / Sylvie Courvoisier Trio

Chamber Hall

Sold out
NOSPR / Lawrence Foster / Elisabeth Kulman / Jochen Schmeckenbecher
S1Subscription
202119:30

NOSPR / Lawrence Foster / Elisabeth Kulman / Jochen Schmeckenbecher

Concert Hall

NOSPR / Lawrence Foster / Paul Lewis / Grafenegg Festival
NOSPR on Tour
202118:30

NOSPR / Lawrence Foster / Paul Lewis / Grafenegg Festival

Grafenegg Auditorium

Recital of the Laureate of the 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition
Masterfully
202119:30

Recital of the Laureate of the 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition

Concert Hall

Sold out
Sunday with beatbox. ZooPlan
Education / Family Group
202116:00

Sunday with beatbox. ZooPlan

Concert Hall

Buy ticket
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Ensemble Kompopolex (new date)
The Festival of Premieres
202118:00

9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Ensemble Kompopolex (new date)

Chamber Hall

Buy ticket

Sign up for ourNewsletter

100PLN

We need some details, please
0
Loading