This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse without changing your settings you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more in our Privacy Policy.
Tickets

NOSPR

Ewa Bogusz-Moore

Ewa Bogusz-Moore

General and Programme Director

Lawrence Foster

Lawrence Foster

Artistic Director, Chief Conductor

Alina Kantorska-Biegun

Alina Kantorska-Biegun

Managing Director

Main Office

Anna Wilińska

Managment Assistant

Zuzanna Stach

Management Assistant

Programme Department

Anna Bywalec-Fojcik

Manager

Anna Harasimowicz

Deputy Head of Program Department

Michał Koziołek

Specialist in the Programme Department

Joanna Syrnicka

Library Specialist

Monika Drygalska

Library Specialist

Education Department

Aleksandra Batog

acting head of the Music Education Center

Anna Lis

Children's Music Education Specialist

Monika Drygalska

Suzuki Teacher

Production Department

Katarzyna Moliszewska-Spandel

Head of Production Department

Daria Brodacka

Deputy Production Manager

Dorota Wilk

Specialist in the organization of artistic work

Małgorzata Czech-Pająk

Specialist in the organization of artistic work

Recording Department

Wojciech Marzec

Acting Head of the Recording Department - II sound director

Piotr Grabowski

Sound Engineer

Organization and Audience Development Department

Katarzyna Spyra

Head of Organizing and Audience Development Department; Accessibility Coordinator

Paweł Solski

Deputy Head of Organizing and Audience Development Department

Sławomir Szczurek

Specialist in the Organization and Audience Development Department

Barbara Olechowska-Nowak

Specialist in the Organization and Audience Development Department

Roman Chmielewski

Cashier

Marketing & Communications Department

Iwona Sobczyk

Deputy Head of Marketing and Communications

Szymon Maliszewski

Deputy Head of Marketing and Communications

Marta Grochowska

Marketing and Communications Specialist

Maria Paliwoda

Marketing and Communications Specialist

Human Resources Department

Ewa Łatka

Head of Human Resources

Aleksandra Hałupka

Human Resources Specialist

Accountancy Department

Anna Dobosz

Chief Accountant

Beata Wyciszkiewicz

Deputy Chief Accountant

Krystyna Sławicka

Accountant

Administration Department

Sylwia Kośnik

Head of Administration Department

Małgorzata Moś

Administrative specialist

Katarzyna Kucińska

Archives Specialist

Aneta Bartnicka

Administrative specialist

Maria Wiącek

Catering and Hospitality Specialist

Mirosława Jurek

Catering and Hospitality Specialist

Halina Badowska-Krzywobłocka

Porter

Bogumiła Hałuzo

Porter

Building Management Department

Mateusz Dębowy

Head of Building Management Department

Edward Misielak

Deputy Head of Building Management Department

Piotr Czwordon

Ventilation and Air-Conditioning Automatics Engineer

Marcin Giełda

Chief Electrical Engineer

Arkadiusz Szweda

Hydraulic Fitter

Dariusz Domagalski

Chief IT Officer

Jacek Bąk

Computer Specialist

Mariusz Płatek

Electrical Engineer

Concert Services Department

Adam Szymczyk

Head of Concert Services Department

Marek Jurek

Deputy Head of Concert Services Department

Witold Baron

Concert Service Specialist

Robert Ślęk

Concert Service Specialist

Krzysztof Ścieszka

Acoustican Expert

Wojciech Burski

Acoustican Expert

Wojciech Harasimowicz

Acoustican Expert

Dariusz Korcz

Luthier

Paweł Kochanek

Tuner

Sebastian Grima

Tuner

Piotr Sadlik

Lighting Engineer

Szymon Adamczyk

Lighting Engineer

Planning Department

Katarzyna Sawczak

Controlling specialist

Joanna Ryguła

Public procurement specialist

Romana Hachuła

Public procurement specialist

Health and Safety

Przemysław Łaszczyk

Health and Safety Specialist

Upcoming concerts

9th Festival of Premieres / NOSPR / Franck Ollu
The Festival of Premieres
202118:00

9th Festival of Premieres / NOSPR / Franck Ollu

Concert Hall

9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Barbara Kinga Majewska sound installation (new date)
The Festival of Premieres
202116:00

9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Barbara Kinga Majewska sound installation (new date)

Foyer NOSPR

9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Kompopolex (postponed)
The Festival of Premieres
202118:00

9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Kompopolex (postponed)

Chamber Hall

Anna Maria Jopek - The Expanses (new date)
Guest Concerts
202120:00

Anna Maria Jopek - The Expanses (new date)

Concert Hall

Last tickets
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Silesian String Quartet
The Festival of Premieres / Silesian String Quartet
202118:00

9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Silesian String Quartet

Chamber Hall

Wojtek Mazolewski Quintet / MIUOSH / Krzysztof Zalewski / Spięty - Komeda
Guest Concerts
202118:00

Wojtek Mazolewski Quintet / MIUOSH / Krzysztof Zalewski / Spięty - Komeda

Concert Hall

Buy ticket
Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodriguez Band (new date)
Guest Concerts
202120:00

Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodriguez Band (new date) / Marcin Kydryński presents "Siesta on the Way"

Concert Hall

Buy ticket
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / AUKSO / Marek Moś
The Festival of Premieres / AUKSO
202116:00

9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / AUKSO / Marek Moś

Concert Hall

9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Kompopolex (new date)
The Festival of Premieres
202118:00

9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Kompopolex (new date)

Chamber Hall

Makowicz / Możdżer (new date)
Guest Concerts
202120:00

Makowicz / Możdżer (new date)

Concert Hall

Buy ticket

Sign up for ourNewsletter

100PLN

We need some details, please
0
Loading