Calendar - NOSPR
Tuesday
JazzKLUB / Aga Derlak Quintet
JazzKLUB
/My Season Ticket
19:30
JazzKLUB / Aga Derlak Quintet
Chamber Hall
Wednesday
Karen Edwards & NOSPR return with Bond
Guest Concerts
20:30
Karen Edwards & NOSPR return with Bond
Concert Hall
Thursday
Nigel Kennedy & band - „When I am 64”
Guest Concerts
20:00
Nigel Kennedy & band - „When I am 64”
Concert Hall
Tomatito & NOSPR / Flamenco, Concierto de Aranjues (canceled)
Guest Concerts
20:05
Tomatito & NOSPR / Flamenco, Concierto de Aranjues (canceled)
Concert Hall
Sunday
ECHO Rising Stars / Lucie Horsch / Thomas Dunford
ECHO Rising Stars
/My Season Ticket
18:00
ECHO Rising Stars / Lucie Horsch / Thomas Dunford
Chamber Hall
Monday
Wednesday
Kaleidoscope / At The Black Horse House
Education
/Kalejdoskop
09:30
Kaleidoscope / At The Black Horse House
Chamber Hall
Kaleidoscope / At The Black Horse House
Education
/Kalejdoskop
11:30
Kaleidoscope / At The Black Horse House
Chamber Hall
Thursday
Friday
Miuosh x Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Guest Concerts
20:00
Miuosh x Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Concert Hall
Saturday
Miuosh x Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Guest Concerts
17:00
Miuosh x Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Concert Hall
Miuosh x Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Guest Concerts
20:00
Miuosh x Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Concert Hall
Sunday
Miuosh x Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Guest Concerts
17:00
Miuosh x Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Concert Hall
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej / Szymon Bywalec
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej
/My Season Ticket
18:00
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej / Szymon Bywalec
Chamber Hall
Miuosh x Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Guest Concerts
20:00
Miuosh x Zespół Śląsk – „Pieśni współczesne”
Concert Hall
Tuesday
JazzKLUB / Wojciech Jachna Squad
JazzKLUB
/My Season Ticket
19:30
JazzKLUB / Wojciech Jachna Squad
Chamber Hall
Wednesday
Camerata Silesia / Wodecki & Grechuta
Camerata Silesia
/My Season Ticket
18:00
Camerata Silesia / Wodecki & Grechuta
Concert Hall
Thursday
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / Schubert & Glazunov
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
/My Season Ticket
19:30
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / Schubert & Glazunov
Chamber Hall
Saturday
NOSPR / XIX Witold Lutosławski “Chain” Festival
NOSPR on Tour
19:00
NOSPR / XIX Witold Lutosławski “Chain” Festival
The Witold Lutosławski Concert Studio
Sunday
Paul Agnew / Les Arts Florissants / Le Jardin des Voix
Early Music
/My Season Ticket
19:30
Paul Agnew / Les Arts Florissants / Le Jardin des Voix
Concert Hall
Tuesday
Polish Radio Choir / Christmas Carol Concert
Polish Radio Choir
19:30
Polish Radio Choir / Christmas Carol Concert
Concert Hall
Thursday
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / NOSPR Bassoon Group
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
/My Season Ticket
19:30
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / NOSPR Bassoon Group
Chamber Hall
Friday
NOSPR / Josep Pons / Roxana Constantinescu
S2Subscription
19:30
NOSPR / Josep Pons / Roxana Constantinescu
Concert Hall
Saturday
Szymon Komasa – Piosenki z Kabaretu Starszych Panów. Laboratorium (postponed)
Guest Concerts
20:00
Szymon Komasa – Piosenki z Kabaretu Starszych Panów. Laboratorium (postponed)
Concert Hall
Sunday
Per Poc Puppet Company / Stravinsky's "Petrushka" – music & puppets
Education
/Family Group
16:00
Per Poc Puppet Company / Stravinsky's "Petrushka" – music & puppets
Concert Hall