Calendar - NOSPR
Thursday
NOSPR / Domingo Hindoyan / Piotr Pławner / Ivan Monighetti / Klaudiusz Baran
S1Subscription
19:30
NOSPR / Domingo Hindoyan / Piotr Pławner / Ivan Monighetti / Klaudiusz Baran
Concert Hall
Friday
Masterfully / Garrick Ohlsson (canceled)
Masterfully
/My Season Ticket
19:30
Masterfully / Garrick Ohlsson (canceled)
Concert Hall
Saturday
Silesian Quartet / Piotr Lato / Piotr Sałajczyk
Silesian String Quartet
/My Season Ticket
18:00
Silesian Quartet / Piotr Lato / Piotr Sałajczyk
Chamber Hall
Apostolis Anthimos / 50 years on stage / special guest Erik Truffaz / retransmission
22:10
Apostolis Anthimos / 50 years on stage / special guest Erik Truffaz / retransmission
TVP Kultura
Sunday
Angel, Devil and Death singing carols set to an old tune
Education
/Family Group
16:00
Angel, Devil and Death singing carols set to an old tune
Chamber Hall
Monday
Concert of laureate of the 4th & 5th ATMA Polish National Competition for Musical Personalities (postponed)
Education
/The Youth's Scene
19:30
Concert of laureate of the 4th & 5th ATMA Polish National Competition for Musical Personalities (postponed)
Chamber Hall
Tuesday
JazzKLUB / Jazz Juniors presents / Federico Calcagno & The Dolphians
JazzKLUB
/My Season Ticket
19:30
JazzKLUB / Jazz Juniors presents / Federico Calcagno & The Dolphians
Chamber Hall
Thursday
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Mozart
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
/My Season Ticket
19:30
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Mozart
Chamber Hall
Friday
NOSPR / Michele Spotti / Rossini – Stabat Mater
S2Subscription
19:30
NOSPR / Michele Spotti / Rossini – Stabat Mater
Concert Hall
Saturday
Polish Radio Choir / Vaclovas Augustinas
Polish Radio Choir
/My Season Ticket
18:00
Polish Radio Choir / Vaclovas Augustinas
Chamber Hall
Sunday
Alexander Gadjiev / Recital of the Laureate of the 18th Chopin Competition
Masterfully
18:00
Alexander Gadjiev / Recital of the Laureate of the 18th Chopin Competition
Concert Hall
Tuesday
Wednesday
Kaleidoscope / A garden of joy and sorrow
Education
/Kalejdoskop
09:30
Kaleidoscope / A garden of joy and sorrow
Chamber Hall
Kaleidoscope / A garden of joy and sorrow
Education
/Kalejdoskop
11:30
Kaleidoscope / A garden of joy and sorrow
Chamber Hall
Concert in memory of the 'Wujek Nine' on the 40th anniversary of the pacification of the 'Wujek' coal mine
19:30
Concert in memory of the 'Wujek Nine' on the 40th anniversary of the pacification of the 'Wujek' coal mine
Concert Hall
Thursday
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Feeria String Quartet
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
/My Season Ticket
19:30
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Feeria String Quartet
Chamber Hall
LET POLAND BE POLAND / 40th anniversary of the ‘pacification’ of the 'Wujek' coal mine
Guest Concerts
20:00
LET POLAND BE POLAND / 40th anniversary of the ‘pacification’ of the 'Wujek' coal mine
Concert Hall
Sunday
NOSPR / Angus Webster / Elgar & Williams
S3Subscription
12:00
NOSPR / Angus Webster / Elgar & Williams
Concert Hall
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej / Ignacy Lisiecki
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej
/My Season Ticket
18:00
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej / Ignacy Lisiecki
Chamber Hall
Marcin Kydryński presents "Siesta on the Way" / The Manhattan Transfer (new date)
Guest Concerts
20:00
Marcin Kydryński presents "Siesta on the Way" / The Manhattan Transfer (new date)
Concert Hall
Monday
Concert of laureate of the 4th & 5th ATMA Polish National Competition for Musical Personalities (new date)
Education
/The Youth's Scene
19:30
Concert of laureate of the 4th & 5th ATMA Polish National Competition for Musical Personalities (new date)
Chamber Hall
Wednesday
Christmas Afterparty / Maltese Charity Concert
20:00
Christmas Afterparty / Maltese Charity Concert
Concert Hall
Friday
An Evening with Carmen - New Year's Eve concert / NOSPR / Kaspar Zehnder / Vikram Francesco Sedona
18:00
An Evening with Carmen - New Year's Eve concert / NOSPR / Kaspar Zehnder / Vikram Francesco Sedona
Concert Hall