Calendar - NOSPR
Tuesday
Zaduszki Jazzowe / Sylvie Courvoisier Trio
JazzKLUB
/My Season Ticket
19:30
Zaduszki Jazzowe / Sylvie Courvoisier Trio
Chamber Hall
Thursday
NOSPR / Lawrence Foster / Elisabeth Kulman / Jochen Schmeckenbecher (canceled)
S1Subscription
19:30
NOSPR / Lawrence Foster / Elisabeth Kulman / Jochen Schmeckenbecher (canceled)
Concert Hall
Saturday
NOSPR / Lawrence Foster / Paul Lewis / Grafenegg Festival (canceled)
NOSPR on Tour
18:30
NOSPR / Lawrence Foster / Paul Lewis / Grafenegg Festival (canceled)
Grafenegg Auditorium
Kyohei Sorita / Recital of the Laureate of the 18th Chopin Competition
Masterfully
19:30
Kyohei Sorita / Recital of the Laureate of the 18th Chopin Competition
Concert Hall
Sunday
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Ensemble Kompopolex
The Festival of Premieres
18:00
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Ensemble Kompopolex
Chamber Hall
Tuesday
Wednesday
Friday
Leonora Armellini / Recital of the Laureate of the 18th Chopin Competition
Masterfully
19:30
Leonora Armellini / Recital of the Laureate of the 18th Chopin Competition
Concert Hall
Saturday
Kwartet Śląski / Tymoteusz Bies
Silesian String Quartet
/My Season Ticket
18:00
Kwartet Śląski / Tymoteusz Bies
Chamber Hall
Sunday
Sinfonia Varsovia / Jerzy Maksymiuk
S3Subscription
12:00
Sinfonia Varsovia / Jerzy Maksymiuk
Concert Hall
Masterfully / Ewa Pobłocka / Bach - Das Wohltemperierte Klavier (canceled)
Masterfully
/My Season Ticket
18:00
Masterfully / Ewa Pobłocka / Bach - Das Wohltemperierte Klavier (canceled)
Chamber Hall
Monday
The Youth's Scene / Cracow Golden Quintet
Education
/The Youth's Scene
19:30
The Youth's Scene / Cracow Golden Quintet
Chamber Hall
Wednesday
Thursday
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Beethoven, Mahler & Schnittke
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
/My Season Ticket
19:30
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Beethoven, Mahler & Schnittke
Chamber Hall
Friday
Saturday
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Camerata Silesia / Anna Szostak
The Festival of Premieres
/Camerata Silesia
19:30
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Camerata Silesia / Anna Szostak
Chamber Hall
NOSPR / Anu Tali / Eufonie Festival
NOSPR on Tour
19:30
NOSPR / Anu Tali / Eufonie Festival
Warsaw Philharmonic
Sunday
A Journey Beyond the Classics – Mahler Mixtape / Jakob Kullberg & Jakob Bangsø
16:00
A Journey Beyond the Classics – Mahler Mixtape / Jakob Kullberg & Jakob Bangsø
Chamber Hall
Martín García García / Recital of the Laureate of the 18th Chopin Competition
Masterfully
18:00
Martín García García / Recital of the Laureate of the 18th Chopin Competition
Concert Hall
Monday
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / OMN / Szymon Bywalec (canceled)
The Festival of Premieres
/Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej
19:30
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / OMN / Szymon Bywalec (canceled)
Concert Hall
Tuesday
Friday
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Klangforum Wien / Tim Anderson
The Festival of Premieres
19:30
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Klangforum Wien / Tim Anderson
Concert Hall
Saturday
ECHO Rising Stars / Simply Quartet
ECHO Rising Stars
/My Season Ticket
19:30
ECHO Rising Stars / Simply Quartet
Chamber Hall
Monday
VIVALDI – MORRICONE / The Masters of Musical Landscapes
Guest Concerts
17:00
VIVALDI – MORRICONE / The Masters of Musical Landscapes
VIVALDI – MORRICONE / The Masters of Musical Landscapes
Guest Concerts
20:00
VIVALDI – MORRICONE / The Masters of Musical Landscapes
BUY TICKET