Calendar - NOSPR
Tuesday
JazzCLUB / Petros Klampanis Trio
JazzKLUB
/My Season Ticket
19:30
JazzCLUB / Petros Klampanis Trio
Chamber Hall
Wednesday
Thursday
Saturday
Akademia NOSPR – reportaż TVS odc. 1
NOSPR online
12:00
Akademia NOSPR – reportaż TVS odc. 1
Online event
Silesian Quartet / Arkadiusz Adamski (canceled)
Silesian String Quartet
/My Season Ticket
18:00
Silesian Quartet / Arkadiusz Adamski (canceled)
Chamber Hall
Sunday
NOSPR & SBB / "Z miłości jestem" - livestream
18:00
NOSPR & SBB / "Z miłości jestem" - livestream
Online event
New Music Orchestra / Michele Marelli (canceled)
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej
/My Season Ticket
19:30
New Music Orchestra / Michele Marelli (canceled)
Chamber Hall
Tuesday
JazzCLUB / Gadt, Chojnacki & Gradziuk (postponed)
JazzKLUB
/My Season Ticket
19:30
JazzCLUB / Gadt, Chojnacki & Gradziuk (postponed)
Chamber Hall
Thursday
Concert in memory of Henryk Mikołaj Górecki / radio streaming
Polish Radio Choir
/My Season Ticket
19:30
Concert in memory of Henryk Mikołaj Górecki / radio streaming
Concert Hall
Saturday
Camerata Silesia / English music – John Tavener, James Whitbourn - online
Camerata Silesia
/NOSPR online
19:30
Camerata Silesia / English music – John Tavener, James Whitbourn - online
Chamber Hall
Sunday
NOSPR / Mihhail Gerts / Anna Maria Staśkiewicz - livestream
S3Subscription
12:00
NOSPR / Mihhail Gerts / Anna Maria Staśkiewicz - livestream
Concert Hall
Magic of Radio / Sonos Kwartet (canceled)
Education
/Family Group
16:00
Magic of Radio / Sonos Kwartet (canceled)
Chamber Hall
Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodriguez Band (postponed)
Guest Concerts
17:30
Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodriguez Band (postponed)
Concert Hall
Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodriguez Band (postponed)
Guest Concerts
20:30
Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodriguez Band (postponed)
Concert Hall
Monday
Marta Gębska / Grzegorz Skrobiński (canceled)
The Youth's Scene
19:30
Marta Gębska / Grzegorz Skrobiński (canceled)
Chamber Hall
Tuesday
JazzCLUB / Jim Black’s AlasNoAxis (canceled)
JazzKLUB
/My Season Ticket
19:30
JazzCLUB / Jim Black’s AlasNoAxis (canceled)
Chamber Hall
Thursday
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / Lachner, Krommer & Gounod (canceled)
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
/My Season Ticket
19:30
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / Lachner, Krommer & Gounod (canceled)
Chamber Hall
Friday
NOSPR / Domingo Hindoyan / Saleem Ashkar - concert online
19:30
NOSPR / Domingo Hindoyan / Saleem Ashkar - concert online
Concert Hall
Saturday
NOSPR / Domingo Hindoyan / Saleem Ashkar - livestream
19:30
NOSPR / Domingo Hindoyan / Saleem Ashkar - livestream
Concert Hall
Sunday
Songs by Silesian composers/ Bogusławski, Świder, Bauć, Kubica-Cypek, Markiewiczówna, Stępień - livestream
19:00
Songs by Silesian composers/ Bogusławski, Świder, Bauć, Kubica-Cypek, Markiewiczówna, Stępień - livestream
Chamber Hall
Monday
Concerts at lunchtime / Alt, Serocki & Martinů
NOSPR online
13:00
Concerts at lunchtime / Alt, Serocki & Martinů
Online event
Tuesday
Thursday
Eufonie Festival / Tali / Długosz / NOSPR (canceled)
NOSPR on Tour
19:30
Eufonie Festival / Tali / Długosz / NOSPR (canceled)
Warsaw Philharmonic
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / Schumann & Mendelssohn-Bartholdy (canceled)
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
/My Season Ticket
19:30
NOSPR Chamber ensembles / Schumann & Mendelssohn-Bartholdy (canceled)
Chamber Hall
Friday
NOSPR / José Maria Florêncio / Janusz Wawrowski – koncert online
S2Subscription
/NOSPR online
19:30
NOSPR / José Maria Florêncio / Janusz Wawrowski – koncert online
Concert Hall
Janáček Philharmonic Orchestra / Nikolai Lugansky (canceled)
S2Subscription
19:30
Janáček Philharmonic Orchestra / Nikolai Lugansky (canceled)
Concert Hall
Saturday
ECHO Rising Stars / Jess Gillam / James Baillieu (postponed)
ECHO Rising Stars
/My Season Ticket
18:00
ECHO Rising Stars / Jess Gillam / James Baillieu (postponed)
Chamber Hall
AUKSO feat. Jacaszek - livestream
AUKSO
/My Season Ticket
19:30
AUKSO feat. Jacaszek - livestream
Concert Hall
Monday
Concerts at lunchtime / Poulenc, Devienne & Ewald
NOSPR online
13:00
Concerts at lunchtime / Poulenc, Devienne & Ewald
Online event