Calendar - NOSPR
Sunday
9th Festival of Premieres / NOSPR / Franck Ollu
The Festival of Premieres
18:00
9th Festival of Premieres / NOSPR / Franck Ollu
Concert Hall
Tuesday
JazzKLUB / Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski Sextet
JazzKLUB
/My Season Ticket
19:30
JazzKLUB / Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski Sextet
Chamber Hall
Wednesday
Kaleidoscope / When Chopin Was Little
Education
/Kalejdoskop
09:30
Kaleidoscope / When Chopin Was Little
Chamber Hall
Kaleidoscope / When Chopin Was Little
Education
/Kalejdoskop
11:30
Kaleidoscope / When Chopin Was Little
Chamber Hall
Kaleidoscope / When Chopin Was Little
Education
/Kalejdoskop
13:00
Kaleidoscope / When Chopin Was Little
Chamber Hall
Thursday
Friday
{oh!} Orkiestra Historyczna / Martyna Pastuszka / Roberta Invernizzi
Early Music
/My Season Ticket
19:30
{oh!} Orkiestra Historyczna / Martyna Pastuszka / Roberta Invernizzi
Concert Hall
Saturday
Orkiestra Filharmonii Narodowej / Andrzej Borejko / Konstanty Andrzej Kulka
18:00
Orkiestra Filharmonii Narodowej / Andrzej Borejko / Konstanty Andrzej Kulka
Concert Hall
Sunday
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Barbara Kinga Majewska sound installation
The Festival of Premieres
16:00
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Barbara Kinga Majewska sound installation
Foyer NOSPR
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej / VOŁOSI / Generation '51
Education
/Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej
18:00
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej / VOŁOSI / Generation '51
Concert Hall
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Ensemble Kompopolex (postponed)
The Festival of Premieres
18:10
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Ensemble Kompopolex (postponed)
Chamber Hall
Monday
The Youth's Scene / Polish Soloists Quintet
Education
/The Youth's Scene
19:30
The Youth's Scene / Polish Soloists Quintet
Chamber Hall
Tuesday
Anna Maria Jopek - The Expanses (new date)
Guest Concerts
20:00
Anna Maria Jopek - The Expanses (new date)
Concert Hall
Thursday
Archiwum Henryka Mikołaja Góreckiego / promocja 27. tomu Katalogu rękopisów Biblioteki Narodowej
16:00
Archiwum Henryka Mikołaja Góreckiego / promocja 27. tomu Katalogu rękopisów Biblioteki Narodowej
Chamber Hall
Friday
Saturday
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Silesian String Quartet (canceled)
The Festival of Premieres
/Silesian String Quartet
18:00
9th Festival of Premieres "Polish Modern Music" / Silesian String Quartet (canceled)
Chamber Hall
Sunday
Tuesday
Thursday
Wojtek Mazolewski Quintet / MIUOSH / Krzysztof Zalewski / Spięty - Komeda
Guest Concerts
18:00
Wojtek Mazolewski Quintet / MIUOSH / Krzysztof Zalewski / Spięty - Komeda
Concert Hall
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Mendelssohn-Bartholdy & Messiaen
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
/My Season Ticket
19:30
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Mendelssohn-Bartholdy & Messiaen
Chamber Hall
Friday
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej / concert online
NOSPR online
19:30
Orkiestra Muzyki Nowej / concert online
Online event
Saturday
Daniel Barenboim / Lawrence Foster / NOSPR
19:30
Daniel Barenboim / Lawrence Foster / NOSPR
Concert Hall
Sunday
Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodríguez Band (new date)
Guest Concerts
20:00
Richard Bona & Alfredo Rodríguez Band (new date)
Concert Hall
Tuesday
Concert of the First Prize Winner of the 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition
19:30
Concert of the First Prize Winner of the 18th International Fryderyk Chopin Piano Competition
Concert Hall
Thursday
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Lachner, Krommer & Gounod
NOSPR Chamber ensembles
/My Season Ticket
19:30
NOSPR in Chamber Mode / Lachner, Krommer & Gounod
Chamber Hall
Friday
Saturday
Camerata Silesia / Baculewski
Camerata Silesia
/My Season Ticket
18:00
Camerata Silesia / Baculewski
Chamber Hall