This website uses cookies. By continuing to browse without changing your settings you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more in our Privacy Policy.
Tickets

News - NOSPR

The list of qualified musicians in the Szymanowski Competition is here!

February was a month of meetings and lively discussions of the Qualifying Committees, which selected the greatest talents. Therefore, we can now present with great joy the list of qualified participants for the 2nd Karol Szymanowski International Music Competition organized by the NOSPR.

Piano:

Kaho Araishi

Daniel Aulak

Michał Basista

Jung Chanyeon

Kevin Chow

Darya Dadykina

Thomas Gaspard

Derek Hartman

Adrian Hodor

Carter Johnson

Otal Josquin

Francesco Maccarrone

Robert Maciejowski

Jeffery Andy Macsim

Nao Mieno

Diana Ostrolutska

Lily Phee

Zuzanna Pietrzak

Bella Schütz

Natalie Schwamová

Riito Shimata

Mikołaj Sikała

Menshikova Sofya

Kim Sunah

Aleksandra Świgut

Mateusz Tomica

Krzysztof Wierciński

Paul Williamson

Angela Szu-Hsuan Wu

Boyang Wu

Kacper Żaromski

Director of the Competition's consent to qualify more participants than was established in the rules.

Violin:

Sherzod Abdiev

Yurina Arai 

Elise Bertrand

Wonbeen Chung

Manuel De Almeida-Ferrer

Sara Dragan

Helene Freytag

Karolina Górny

Matthew Hakkarainen

Qianru Elaine He

Hyeon Hong

Alena Hove

Elvin Hoxha Ganiyev

Russell Iceberg

Hyojin (Ellen) Kim

Krystof Kohout

Abigel Kralik

Issei Kurihara

Sofia Manvati

Mira Marton

Seina Matsuoka

Julia Mirzoev

Wojciech Niedziółka

Bjørg Pas

Dongyoung Jake Shim

Jakub Staszel

Aleksandra Maria Steczkowska

Șimonca-Oprița Ștefan

Adam Suska

Kristóf Tóth

Piirsalu Triinu

Eimi Wakui

Maya Wichert

Barbara Żołnierczyk

Director of the Competition's consent to qualify more participants than was established in the rules.

String quartet:

Erinys Quartet

Absalon String Quartet

AKELA

The Fluss Quartet

The Monbijou Quartet

Nerida Quartet

Neuma Quartet

Atenea Quartet

Quartet HANA

Quartet Infinito

Quartet Eos

Quiron Quartet

Turicum Quartet

Voice:

Karolina Augustyn

Aleksandra Blanik

Karolina Borodziuk

Justyna Bujak

Zuzanna Ciszewska

Colum Donovan-Paterson

Martin Filipiak

Magda Górniak

Tatiana Hajzušová

Catherine Hooper

Shanley Horvitz

Marta Huptas

Barbara Jop

Joanna Kędzior

Justyna Khil

Anna Koehler

Łukasz Kostka

Magdalena Lucjan

Aleksandra Łaska

Shaina Martinez

Ellada Mashynskaya

Stanisław Napierała

Dominika Noskiewicz

Alexandra Nowakowski

Hailing Piao 

Artur Plinta

Natalia Płonka

Monika Radecka

David Roy

Swietlana Różycka

Grzegorz Rubacha

Barbara Skora

Anna Thun

Paweł Trojak

Johanna Will

Aleksandra Wittchen

Yilin Zhang

Jan Żądło

These are the ones we will hear during the September competition concerts.

This year's fall promises to be exciting!

Visit the Competition website to stay up to date.


 

What's up ?

Recruitment for the position - Tutti Percussion Orchestra Musician

Recruitment for the position - Tutti Percussion Orchestra Musician

Competition for the position of: orchestra musician - organist

Competition for the position of: orchestra musician - organist

Marin Alsop x NOSPR - watch interview

Marin Alsop x NOSPR - watch interview

100PLN

We need some details, please
0
Loading